Female Hockey Evaluations

 

U9
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
SCARLETT BRUCE September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
JENNA CHUCHMUCH September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
NATALIE COOK September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
SARAH COONAN September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
ISABELLA GOMEZ September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
EMMA JANVIER September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
ABBY JOHNSON September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
AVERY KINNEE September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
RAYAH LALANI September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
BELLA YANG September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
HANNA MAYOWSKI September 18, 2021 2:30-3:00PM Terwillegar C
U9
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
CALLIE RADLOFF September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
AMIRA MULLINS September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
EMILY MULLINS September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
AOIFE NASH September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
ADAJA NOPPERS September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
CHLOE PARRIS September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
AVERY RICHARD September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
TEJA SIMNOVEC September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
MADISON ROGERS September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
LILLIAN ROGERS September 18, 2021 3:00-3:30PM Terwillegar C
U9
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
PARI STAWNICKY September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
KATE SULTANIAN September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
KATE WASHUTA September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
CECILIA WOLGEMUTH September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
KATE ZACHARUK September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
ERIKA ZAROWNY September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
QUINN CHERNIWCHAN September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
AINSLEY MACYK September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
SOPHIE LI September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
September 18, 2021 3:30-4:00PM Terwillegar C
U11
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
GABRIELLE ABRAMS September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
CABRIA ASTLES September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
BERKLEY BANNINK September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
BREANNA BRUCE September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
ALEXIS CHIA September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
LAUREN COLEY September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
ARDEN CARLSON September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
AVERY DARLING September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
ALEX HOULE September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
ISABELLE HUTZUL September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
ISABELLE BOTHWELL September 18, 2021 4:00-4:30PM Terwillegar C
U11
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
CAMRYN LY September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
CAMPBELL MANNING September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
AVERY MURRAY September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
SOPHIA NIELSEN September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
AVA PARK September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
KEELEY PETERSON September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
AMEETA POHAR September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
ARIYA RAJANI September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
CHLOE REMPEL September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
ALEXIS SABAN September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
CAMILLE SHOEMAKER September 18, 2021 4:30-5:00PM Terwillegar C
U11
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
ELLA STORMS September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
ALYSSA TING September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
BRISA VADORI September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
ABIGAIL WHITE September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
CLARA ZHANG September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
NIAMH NASH September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
IVY WAGGOTT September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
CHLOE STRAWBERRY September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
ELIZABETH WHYTE September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
BLAKE BUCHANAN September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
EVELYN LU September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
SARINA KANJI September 18, 2021 5:00-5:30PM Terwillegar C
U13
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
NAOMI AMMANN September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
ALEXA ATKINSON September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
JORDANA BANNINK September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
ERIN CARRAGHER September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
SLOANE DEKKER September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
JOSIANE DION September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
ELLA DYCK September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
ALEXIS FLODEN September 20, 2021 8:00-8:30PM Donnan
U13
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
MAYLAH HOGEVEEN September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
KINLEY IBRAHIM September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
LAURYN IRELAND September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
BRYN LAPIERRE September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
SCARLETT MCPHAIL September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
ABIGAIL RADLOFF September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
KHALIYA RATTANSEY September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
ZENYA RAYANI September 20, 2021 8:15-8:45PM Donnan
U13
First Name Last Name DATE TIME ARENA
EMILY REEVE September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
ISABELLA REID September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
SYDNEY SHAVER September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
JESSICA SPENCER September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
SOPHIA TIAN September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
RUBY TREECE September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
BREANNE WU September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan
AVERY ZACHARUK September 20, 2021 8:45-9:15PM Donnan

 

Evaluation Game Schedule

 

There will be 2 evaluation games for each age category. Every girl in each category will attend both games. The game schedule is listed below.

 

 

September 23

 

George Hughes (SSA) 6:30 PM 7:30 PM - 1 hour Scrimmage U11 Comets
George Hughes (SSA) 7:45 PM 8:45 PM - 1 hour Scrimmage U13 Comets

 

 

 

 

September 24

 

George Hughes (SSA) 5:30 PM 6:30 PM - 1 hour Scrimmage U9 Comets
George Hughes (SSA) 6:45 PM 7:45 PM - 1 hour Scrimmage U11 Comets
George Hughes (SSA) 8:00 PM 9:00 PM - 1 hour Scrimmage U13 Comets

 

 

 

 

 

September 25

 

Bill Hunter Arena 8:15 AM 9:15 AM  - 1 hour Scrimmage U9 Comets

 

 

 

For the timed skates, SWZ will be using SportTesting technology to ensure the highest degree of testing accuracy possible. SportTesting generates and automatically records quantitative data, which is used to evaluate sport-specific skill components such as speed, agility and transitioning.

 

For U9, the girls will skate 30m forward without a puck, 30 m backward without a puck, weave agility with a puck and transition agility without a puck.

For U11 and U13, the girls will skate 30m forward without a puck, 30 m backward without a puck, weave agility with a puck and transition agility with a puck.

 

30m forward

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=--VVtcydHDE

 

 

30m backward

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mccFuc1aVhs

 

 

Transition agility without puck

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QaKJEKsCeV8

 

 

Transition agility with puck

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nCBe36MXrY0

 

 

Weave agility with puck

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_D1fdYabfe4

 

 

Christina Ammann, Anya White, Shawn Bannink, Ryan Zacharuk

Comets Female Directors  femaledirector@swzhockey.ca